Schedule of ICQ6 :

  • 25 May


    15:00- Registration (at Hotel Ohgai-sou and NOMYC)
    18:00-19:30 Get-Together Party (at Hotel Ohgai-sou)
    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
  • 26 May


    Session 26m1 (Opening) 9:30-10:00
    Opening : S.Takeuchi
    Welcome : Y.Yamada (Yamada Science Foundation)
    Session 26m2 10:00-11:00
    10:00 26m2-1 [11] A.Yamamoto (invited)
    10:30 26m2-2 [12] J.-M.Dubois (invited)
    -- Coffee Break-- 11:00-11:20
    Session 26m3 11:20-12:40
    11:20 26m3-1 [1] F.Gahler
    11:40 26m3-2 [1] J.Hermisson
    12:00 26m3-3 [1] R.Lifshitz
    12:20 26m3-4 [1] C.Sire
    -- Lunch-- 12:40-14:30
    Session 26a1 14:30-16:00
    14:30 26a1-1 [2] K.Sugiyama (invited)
    15:00 26a1-2 [2] L.Beraha
    15:20 26a1-3 [2] L.Bresson
    15:40 26a1-4 [2] J.S.Wu
    -- Coffee Break-- 16:00-
    Session 26P 16:00-18:30
    26P- 1 [1] -- 26P- 29 [1] Math. Phys. and Generalized Crystallography
    26P-30 [2] -- 26P-38 [2] Approx. and Cluster
    26P-39 [11] -- 26P-50 [11] Structure
    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
  • 27 May


    Session 27m1 9:30-10:30
    9:30 27m1-1 [9] D.Mayou (invited)
    10:00 27m1-2 [9] Z.M.Stadnik (invited)
    -- Coffee Break-- 10:30-10:50
    Session 27m2 10:50-12:10
    10:50 27m2-1 [9] U.Mizutani
    11:10 27m2-2 [9] S.T.Lin
    11:30 27m2-3 [9] M.Terauchi
    11:50 27m2-4 [9] T.Fujiwara
    -- Lunch-- 12:10-13:50
    Session 27a1 13:50-16:00
    13:50 27a1-1 [9] M.Takeda (invited)
    14:20 27a1-2 [9] K.Kimura
    14:40 27a1-3 [9] T.Grenet
    15:00 27a1-4 [9] E.Belin-Ferre
    15:20 27a1-5 [9] F.Cyrot-Lackmann
    15:40 27a1-6 [9] B.Charrier
    -- Coffee Break-- 16:00-
    Session 27P 16:00-18:30
    27P- 1 [6] -- 27P- 6 [6] Defect
    27P- 7 [8] -- 27P-16[8] Mech.Prop.
    27P-17 [9] -- 27P-51 [9] Electr.Prop.
    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
  • 28 May


    Session 28m1 9:30-10:50
    9:30 28m1-1 [10] A.Inoue (invited)
    10:00 28m1-2 [10] M.Scheffer
    10:20 28m1-3 [3] A.-P.Tsai (invited)
    -- Coffee Break-- 10:50-11:10
    Session 28m2 11:10-12:20
    11:10 28m2-1 [3] P.C.Gibbons (invited)
    (invited)
    11:40 28m2-2 [3] S.P.Ge
    12:00 28m2-3 [3] Y.Yokoyama
    -- Lunch-- 12:20-14:00
    Session 28a1 14:00-15:20
    14:00 28a1-1 [11] K.Tsuda (invited)
    14:30 28a1-2 [11] V.Elser (invited)
    15:00 28a1-3 [11] C.L.Henley
    -- Coffee Break-- 15:20-15:40
    Session 28a2 15:40-17:20
    15:40 28a2-1 [12] P.Thiel (invited)
    16:10 28a2-2 [12] D.Naumovic (invited)
    16:40 28a2-3 [12] T.Janssen
    17:00 28a2-4 [6] E.Reinier
    Banquet (Sanjo Kaikan) 18:30-
    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
  • 29 May


    Session 29m1 9:30-11:10
    9:30 29m1-1 [5] M.de Boissieu (invited)
    10:00 29m1-2 [5] W.Steurer (invited)
    10:30 29m1-3 [5]
    10:50 29m1-4 [5] S.Ritsch
    -- Coffee Break-- 11:10-11:30
    Session 29m2 11:30-12:20
    11:30 29m2-1 [1] R.Mosseri (invited)
    12:00 29m2-2 [1] J.de Gier
    -- Lunch-- 12:20-14:00
    Session 29a1 14:00-16:00
    14:00 29a1-1 [7] A.Inaba (invited)
    14:30 29a1-2 [7] M.A.Chernikov (invited)
    15:00 29a1-3 [7] Y.Ishii
    15:20 29a1-4 [7] S.Lyonnard
    15:40 29a1-5 [7] S.Matsuo
    -- Coffee Break-- 16:00-
    Session 29P 16:00-18:30
    29P- 1 [3] -- 29P-18 [3] Metallurgy
    29P-19 [5] -- 29P-36 [5] Phase Stability
    29P-37 [7] -- 29P-39 [7], 29P-48[7] Dynamical Pro.
    29P-40 [10] -- 29P-42 [10] Application
    29P-43 [12] -- 29p-47 [12] Surfce
    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
  • 30 May


    Session 30m1 9:30-11:30
    9:30 30m1-1 [8] H.-R.Trebin (invited)
    10:00 30m1-2 [8] K.Urban (invited)
    10:30 30m1-3 [8] T.Dotera
    10:50 30m1-4 [8] U.Koster
    11:10 30m1-5 [8] U.Messerschmidt
    -- Coffee Break-- 11:30-11:50
    Session 30m2 (Closing) 11:50-12:30
    11:50 Closing Remarks : J.-M.Dubois
    12:10 Closing : T.Fujiwara
    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
  • Category class